Monday, July 30, 2007

Mukii~

got tagged by Jesmonmon XD

HAETNESS ENSUES!!

Food I hate: mmm....foods that doesn't go into my taste buds..
Fruits I hate: Me lieks fr00tz~ XD
Vegetables I hate: Ampalaya, eggplant at kung ano pang ayaw ko...
Celebrities/people I hate: new celebs that are smart-ass...
Event/situation/incident that I hate: Social gatherings...they suck cock...
TV show/movie that I hate: PBB, another cock made of phail so as Harry Potter 7 (suckage to the MAX), HSM Movies (they suck cock also) etc...
Music that I hate: Hip-hop, they sound like shitty crap...
Household chore that I hate: the fucking laundry and right now, I'm shoving that shit off here in the house...
Things that you hate about the world: Tax you fucking fags~
Things that you hate about yourself: Frail and fucking weak...

I tag no one, I'm lazy! D:

till then, maidoari! *bang*

shit happens....

I seriously didn't go to work at 9AM since I was still fucking lazy at that time so I can finish the laundry here (yes, I'm the only one who is fast enought to do the fucking laundry and not unlike "her"...)...

Just got Mika-nee's parcel~



Naruto Shippuuden: Narutimate Accel Kyuukyoku Ninjutsu master Book (Officially made by V-Jump) and Binchoutan TCG...

and still waiting for our parcel on Play-Asia to arrive, thank god the stupid credit line was fixed (screw you) and I might order a 4x5 Tablet next since we have too many games already here (and I'm pointing to that it's not even finished yet!!)

ohh, please visit our site, I just renovated it yesterday after the release of Melty Blood Act Cadenza Ver. B on the PC:


till then maidoari! *bang*

Saturday, July 28, 2007

Downloading Melty Blood Act Cadenza Version B!

Yes, someone with a big heart on SimulationStyle forums uploaded a DDL link of this game! I thank that member for upping it and he deserves a reputation! Even though the size is 389MB, I can endure it (playing emulated games while waiting) then after downloading the main file I will also download the latest patch the site has updated and the no-boot CD patch (which is a MUST have so it doesn't require the original CD to a placed in the disk drive)...ok, looking at his post saying that he includes the one I said before, so no downloading of those! Just an hour left and Imma playing this game for weeks!

Still buying that game online? I think we'll save the rest later...those assholes bought the Limited Edition like crazy!! XO

For those who use 56k and torrents are busted, go to SimualtionStyle and click on Download Heaven then look on the thread. I ain't providing you the link so search it on your own faggots!! D:[

Days ago, we ordered Super Robot Taisen Original Generations and Persona 3 Fes: Independent Starting Edition (I told ya I was going to buy this, goddamn fags of Atlus US delayed P3 until 8/14! Can't they just use their brains a little bit more?) and maybe on Monday, I'll go pick it up (so as Mika-nee's Naruto Shippuuden Master Book that she bought...I'm fucking lazy on playing the game).

Holy fuck, I need to work up on the movelist!!

That'll be my rants for today!

Sunday, July 22, 2007

Requests and Bribes...

I had to get this requests by haggling the Data DVDs...

Requested
Sadame - Takki&Tsubasa

and some bribes also...

Shine - L'Arc~en~Ciel (Seirei no Moribito OP Clip)
Master Key - Uchi Hiroki (subbed by Kansai Boys)

ok, good? Now go forth and download!

till then, maidoari! *bang*

edit: GOOD DAY PV was denied by request. Editing complete. Uploading of Master Key subbed done!

Saturday, July 21, 2007

8 random memes about me...

I volunteered to do this after seeing Patpat's blog so here I go!!


  1. I love to eat foods as long as there's a certain vegetable I eat (like carrots and lettuce etc).
  2. I crave on H-Doujins (yes, that's true) after seeing Tsukihime and playing it....wow....I take H-Doujins that are soft on harem...
  3. Currently collecting Import games not bec. of the voices (guilty on this one), they tend to say on original whether they were edited (I'm pointing at you US XS Series)...
  4. I have fetishes on sexy guys (literally whether true or fictional) and I lost my damn list...*looks at banner* SQQQUUUEEEEEE~
  5. Mixing sodas are fun! I never get stomachaches on this one...
  6. I sleep on long trips and never looks at the window.
  7. I say "cute" on disgusting things...
  8. *insert fangirl stupidities here*

There! Just steal this if you wish to...

till then, maidoari! *bang*

Bitchslapping away~

Seriously, me and kai can't stop laughing our asses after hearing nere-nee-chan's blog about the game called "Rose&Camelia" (a bitchslapping PC Doujin game) created by Nigoro...

here's what nere-nee-chan says on the story:


YOU play a girl named Reiko. You are a commoner. You live in the 19th century or so.
You married the eldest son (and apparently heir) to the noble family of Tsubaki Shouji.
Unfortunately, your dear dear husband DIED the day after you get married (WTF?)
Your husband's family HATES you to death.
They think your commoner blood pollutes their noble blood and does not acknowledge the fact that you are your husband's wife. They want to banish you.
But YOU, with your girlpower attitude, say NEVER!!! You are the rightful wife of your husband, and YOU WILL FIGHT BACK!!!

And so the battle begins... (the battle of bitchslapping that is!) And I mean it LITERALLY, coz you're slapping a bunch of bitches in this game!!!

If you wanna try bitchslapping this game, go click here and start bitchslapping!! D: *tries*

till then, maidoari!! *bitchslaps*

Thursday, July 19, 2007

NEW BANNER!!! *hearts*

GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!! GO SEE IT!!

GO.SEE.IT!! NAO!!!!!!!


*wheezes* Whew, Ouji-sama!! Your sooooo MOEEE!!! *dies to MOE Paradise*

XD don't mind my fangirlism, it's striking me again...I made that after our hadaka banner...

Till then, maidoari! *chases Ouji*

Guru-guru-graphics!

After being stumped for weeks thus having major headaches...I made a banner on kai's GS page and yes, I fucking like it so as the signature (though the signature was done on a "cheap" way...XD), all on trial-and-error! I made this banner/signature while talking to sweetie (Asch) on MSN...

Shirou Banner on 3 different formats (yes, 3!!)







Shirou Signature on 2 JPG/PNG formats





TRACE ON BITCHES!! Might as well change the banner of the blog...I can make good graphics when I'm in a worse mood just like yesterday, stress and all dozed up!! XD

edit: added a new label called "blog moments" in exchange for the "hadaka moments"...

till then, maidoari! *bang*

Tuesday, July 17, 2007

WHY IS THE US PERSONA 3 BOX ART SO FUCKING UGLY!?

Seriously, what the fucking hell have they done!? It's too damn simple and cheap! Not unlike the Japanese one, it's made of awesome and win. Or those guys at US don't appreciate the Japanese too much...

Sheesh, the Japanese are making the game great while the US butchers it and makes it fugly. But sometimes, they're 10 years away from the Japanese...2D still rawks you faggots!! D:

Maybe, I'll call her then I might tell her that she should forget buying Persona 3, I'll just order Persona 3: Fes (IDE) online.

That'll be my rants for today.

AND IT STILL FUCKING SUCKS!!! D:

Monday, July 16, 2007

OMFGWAO~

Tales of Legendia and Destiny arrived!! Kyahahahaha!! Arrived in exactly five days!!



don't mind the fucking foot there, I didn't know that also capped...

Ok, schedule has changed so which means I'll be working tomorrow from 9AM-2PM while my sis is 3-8PM...

till then, maidoari! *bang*

Saturday, July 14, 2007

600!! D:

thanks for the 600 pageviews!! XD FEVER TIME BITCHES!! XD

till then, maidoari! *bang*

TAAALLLEEESS OFFF THHEEE AAABBBYYSSS!!!

I went to the post office last Wednesday so I can notary my older sis' letter but the fuck I need the damn ID...maybe on Monday or Wednesday again I'll try bring the ID and do the damn notary again. Then I picked up the yellow paper so to get some parcel and WHAT THE FCUK!! It's here!! Tales of the Abyss The Best!! And Mika-nee's package (with ONE Philippines). I came home late after that...

Played it and fcuk it was great!!

Now I'll have to wait for Tales of Destiny 2 and Legendia (The Best)...

That'll be my rants for today!

"Cockadoodle doo, motherfuckers"

I seriously misspelled fcuk...

Tuesday, July 10, 2007

Master Key + Rants

Ok, for Uchi's comeback, I've upped his song "Master Key" both on mp3 and the clip itself (.mpeg RAW)...

Master Key (mp3)
Master Key (mpeg)

and, I'm not going re-up those anymore...D:

I'll be ranting while waiting for the mpeg version to be uploaded (56k user and that's fucking sucks! D:) and it's fucking done after waiting for it then re-upping it since the connected bitched me, just capped some random purikuras out of boredom today...Chibi Saber Figurine that Mika-nee got for us and Bleach TCG on Anime Insider...

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

then work yesterday was OK though I got my hands scrapped and cuts....will be going on the Post Office by Wednesday...can't....wait...TALES OF THE ABYSS!! no, just like Jan said "kotokoto!!" D: Touch/Use Tear Grants without me = bitchslap by yours truly!! XD

till then, maidoari!!

Nephilim Single


New Single of Abingdon Boys School, "Nephilim" released on July 4, 2007 and also the theme song of the latest PS3 game "Folks Soul - Ushiwareta Denshou".

1 - Nephilim (Folks Soul Theme Song)
2 - LOST REASON

All on sendspace

till then maidoari *bang*

Monday, July 09, 2007

Fuck, I can't find a good RE forums!!

Graah, dammit! I can't find a good forum since my e-mail at REFan is damn gone and I quitted at REN due to some critcisms that they got from me.

Yeah damn right, I'm a fan of RE since 2nd year (not sure if I was a fan since 1st year). Now, I'm SERIOUSLY looking for one! For a damn change, I'm thinking that my rejected doujin will add Saber to it! Oh hell, yeah....*_*

That'll be my rants for today.

Sunday, July 08, 2007

No shit really....

Ok, this is not a damn joke, Uchi and Kusano (former NewS) are back!!

Enterparadise Short Version 2007.5.17 News


2007.5.17 News (with Chinese Subs)


Uchi on MS last 3/17/2007


see? *squeals* XD Uchi fans and Kusano fans WILL surely be shocked (or not...)....


again, changed some settings on the blog....

till then maidoari!!

Saturday, July 07, 2007

Ayan ha...

People who are looking for Battle Moon Wars, here's the link so you can stop searching and shut up! MANAHIMIK NA KAYO!! This is non-torrent so people who don't have torrent application will be happy....

Battle Moon Wars 3-in-1, all patched!!

There happy? Good!

Changed some names thanks to Natsuki (Nat-chan) ^^


Till then, maidoari! *bang*

Friday, July 06, 2007

I (or We) has a job!

We have a job now starting tommorow ($9 bucks per hour, not bad) so we'll do our best!! Got the package today that Mika-nee sent yesterday, 2 Vermont Curry, the Argus1760 installer and the Chibi Saber Figurine (WTFWAO)...I'll be capping some pics of those once I installed it.

Ganbatte kuda-pai!~

WTF, can't put a fucking title...D:

aahhh fuck that, nevermind!

Monday, July 02, 2007

Interview me...and you? (h-kai ver.)

1.Leave me a comment saying, “Interview me.”
2.I will respond by asking you five questions. I get to pick the questions.
3.You will post the answers to the questions (and the questions themselves) on your blog or journal.
4.You will include this explanation and an offer to interview someone else in the same post.
5.When others comment asking to be interviewed, you will ask them five questions.


Kwistyon!!

1. What's your plan in life?
- Finish school in the Philippines, get a job that is suited for me (like a game tester perhaps)

2. Fate/Stay Night or Tsukihime? and why?
- Honestly, I would pick Tsukihime not because of the HCGs (hoy hindi naman sa pagandahan ng HCGs noh!) yung storyline niya medyo na-enjoy ko. Medyo may mga fetishes ako sa mga Kyuuketsuki (go figure kung ano yun) ng konti. Swerte hindi "Melty Blood or Tsukihime" or else iniwan ko yang blangko.

3. PS3, XBOX360 or Wii? why?
- Lessee, 360 sucks due to lame games and online gaming, Wii sorta looks good but once Pokemon Battle Revolution comes out, look at those stupid assholes go crazy on their Pokemanz, go brag right now you faggots!! PS3, I'm not sure what games would come out this year since nagtataka ako bakit walang ma-release silang games ngayon taon na ito.

4. LSS? if there’s any…
- Motteke! Sailor Fuku by Aya Hirano. Somebody get the goddamn steps on this (along with cheerleading moves)!!

5. Favorite Game of all-time and why?
- Ay diyos ko, I'd tell you, it's Xenosaga Episode 3!! Sa huli, iiyak ka na. Kaya next time na tatapusin mo yun, magdala ka ng sangkatutak na tissue (psst 2-ply ha!) sa kwarto at mag ala "Crying Ladies" ka o "Manly Tears". Japanese bilhin nyo, pustahan tayo maaasar ka pag US binili mo tapos edited and pucha. Promise, uulit-ulitin mo pag natapos mo.

That'll be my rants for today!



PS: just searched check again on mybloglog and I LOL'ed XD

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

futanari torrents? Dis I gotta see...XD

Sunday, July 01, 2007

Interview me...and you? (h-kon ver.)

Ok, I asked Mika-nee to "Interview Me" as seen on her blog...and here are the mechanics...

1.Leave me a comment saying, “Interview me.”
2.I will respond by asking you five questions. I get to pick the questions.
3.You will post the answers to the questions (and the questions themselves) on your blog or journal.
4.You will include this explanation and an offer to interview someone else in the same post.
5.When others comment asking to be interviewed, you will ask them five questions.


Kwistyon!!

1. What's your plan in life?
- Mmmm...get a damn job to help mom/dad (para di pabigat naman), get back in the Philippines and finish schooling...yun lang...

2. Fate/Stay Night or Tsukihime? and why?
- Luckily you didn't put Melty Blood or I might implode you...XD I choose...Fate/Stay Night since the main character (Shirou) is not much of a harem than Shiki. XD Well, I like the way Kinoko made it (but not the HCGs, haven't played it...) so as the designing on each servants esp. Rider XD

3. PS3, XBOX360 or Wii? why?
- XBOX sucks ass, Wii is ok but accidents on Wii are getting popular these days and PS3's Blu-ray/20-60GB space... is nice though it's not region-free...I would say it's between Wii/PS3

4. LSS? if there’s any…
- LSS ko ngayon, well still Koushicha Irarenai of Junichi&JJrs. catchy masyado ung tune niya kahit na 1996 pa siya LOL XD

5. Favorite Game of all-time and why?
As a avid fan of games, I'd like to say...Xenosaga Episode 3 at oo pinaiyak ako ng laro na yan pota!! XD Well, kung hindi nila pina-alis si Soraya Saga (siya pa naman ang tinatawag kong 'female Kinoko Nasu' since yung plot nila e kakaiba XD) hindi mag-kakaganyan Xenosaga nila!! D:

I'll be putting this on my deviantart page as well...

till then, maidoari!! *bang*

Quick requests...

Ok, Mika-nee requested this again to us, To Destination songs...

Boundless Love
My All

till then, maidoari!! *bang*